25708694 omidire, kb.pdf - nwu-ir home
[…] The unintended consequence of the absence of an express provision in the Constitution of USA may have stunted the development of scholarship on the subject, in that research is not comparable in volume to that in other aspects of the Constitution and the law. Tenured professorial positions at accredited law schools on the subject are scarce. See Phillips 2003 New York University Law Review 1317.

1598 1907 US 142 at 148. 1599 Angstadt 2016 Vermont Journal of Environmental Law 347. 1600 Sisk 1995 La L Rev 190. 1601 49 PL 841 No 122.

315

enumerating components of the right. Section 5101 of the AJA provides that “every

person for a legal injury done to him in his lands, goods, person or reputation shall have remedy by due course of law, and right and justice administered without sale,

denial or delay.” Furthermore, the law guarantees to everyone seeking lawful

redress of their grievances an “equal access to [our] system of justice” and that “the availability of civil legal services are essential to providing meaningful access