u.s. court of international trade...u.s. court of international trade slip op. 17–45 borusan...
[…] Questionnaire Responses at C-29. And, pursuant to Commerce’s ownregulations, such “statements of fact” constitute “[e]vidence.” See19 C.F.R. §351.102(b)(21)(i)-(ii) & (iv)-(v) (2016) (defining “[e]vidence” as “including statements of fact,documents, and data . . . .”) (emphasis added). See generally Pl.’s Reply Brief at 17–18(noting, inter alia, that 19 C.F.R. § 351.104(a)(1) specifies that the administrative recordincludes “all factual information, written argument, or other material developed by, pre-sented to, or obtained by the Secretary during the course of a proceeding that pertains to theproceeding”). It is therefore incorrect to assert that the record here includes no evidence ofthe 0% duty rate applicable to scrap and second-quality pipe under Turkish customs law.