u.s. court of international trade · u.s. court of international trade slip op. 19–83 thuan an...
[…] “The court shall holdunlawful any determination, finding, or conclusion found . . . to beunsupported by substantial evidence on the record, or otherwise notin accordance with law.” 19 U.S.C. § 1516a(b)(1)(B)(i). “The results ofa redetermination pursuant to court remand are also reviewed ‘forcompliance with the court’s remand order.’” Xinjiamei Furniture(Zhangzhou) Co. v. United States, 38 CIT __, __, 968 F. Supp. 2d 1255,1259 (2014) (quoting Nakornthai Strip Mill Public Co. v. UnitedStates, 32 CIT 1272, 1274, 587 F. Supp. 2d 1303, 1306 (2008)).

5 19 C.F.R. § 351.107(d) pertains to “Rates in antidumping proceedings involving [NME]countries,” and provides that “[i]n an antidumping proceeding involving imports from a[NME] country, ‘rates’ may consist of a single dumping margin applicable to all exportersand producers.”

64 CUSTOMS BULLETIN AND DECISIONS, VOL. 53, NO. 25, JULY 24, 2019

Page 5: U.S. Court of International Trade · U.S. Court of International Trade Slip Op. 19–83 THUAN AN PRODUCTION TRADING AND SERVICE CO., LTD. and GOLDEN QUALITY SEAFOOD CORPORATION, Plaintiff

DISCUSSION