Chapter 1A and 1B Grammar. Present Tenses. Regular –ar, -er, -ir verbs Irregular –ar, -er, -ir verbs Present Progressive Verbs Future Ir + a + infinitive

Download Chapter 1A and 1B Grammar. Present Tenses. Regular –ar, -er, -ir verbs Irregular –ar, -er, -ir verbs Present Progressive Verbs Future Ir + a + infinitive

Post on 06-Jan-2015

5 views

Category:

Documents

0 download

Embed Size (px)

TRANSCRIPT

<ul><li> Diapositiva 1 </li> <li> Chapter 1A and 1B Grammar </li> <li> Diapositiva 2 </li> <li> Present Tenses. Regular ar, -er, -ir verbs Irregular ar, -er, -ir verbs Present Progressive Verbs Future Ir + a + infinitive </li> <li> Diapositiva 3 </li> <li> Verbos Regulares -AR endings: -o, -as,-a, -amos,-is, -an. -ER endings: -o, -es, -e, -emos, -is, -en. -IR endings: -o, -es, -e, -imos, -s, -en. Hablar: hablo, hablas, habla, hablamos, hablis, hablan. Comer: como, comes, come, comemos, comis, comen. Vivir: vivo, vives, vive, vivimos, vivs, viven. </li> <li> Diapositiva 4 </li> <li> Verbos Irregulares Estar: estoy, estas, esta, estamos, estais, estan. Decir: digo, dices, dice, decimos, decis, dicen. Hacer: hago, haces, hace, hacemos, haceis, hacen. Ir: voy, vas, va, vamos, vais, van. Ser: soy, eres, es, somos, sois, son. Tener: tengo, tienes, tiene, tenemos, teneis, tienen. Venir: vengo, vienes, viene, venimos, venis, vienen. </li> <li> Diapositiva 5 </li> <li> Verbos con cambios en la raiz (stem changing verbs) Cerrar: cierro, cierras, cierra, cerramos, cerris, cierran. (verbos similares: empezar, encender, nevar, pensar, preferir, querer, sentir) Pedir: pido, pides, pide, pedimos, peds, piden. (verbos similares: seguir, conseguir, repetir) Poder: puedo, puedes, puede, podemos, podis, pueden. (verbos similares: colgar, contar, costar, dormir, encontrar, llover, volver) Jugar: juego, juegas, juega, jugamos, jugis, juegan. Tres verbos con acento Esquiar: esquo, esquas, esqua, esquiamos, esquiis, esquan. Enviar: envo, envas, enva, enviamos, enviis, envan. Continuar: contino, continas, contina, contimuamos, continuis, continan. </li> <li> Diapositiva 6 </li> <li> Present Progressive Estar + Gerundio -AR verb ending: -ando -ER verb ending: -iendo -IR verb ending: -iendo Stem changing verbs with changes in the present participle. Verbo presente gerundio Dormir (ue, u) duermo durmiendo Sentir (ie, i) siento sintiendo But Pensar (ie) pienso pensado Volver (ue) vuelvo volviendo </li> </ul>

Recommended

View more >