the supply-side attack on lethal injection and the … · 2015] rise of execution secrecy 429 and...
[…] WASH. POST, July 24, 2014, http://www.washingtonpost.com/news/post-nation/wp/2014/07/24/after-arizona-heres-a-guide-to-the-drugs-used-in-lethal-injections/, archived at http://perma.cc/CM3U-RHXJ.

109 Glossip v. Gross, 2015 WL 341655 (S. Ct. Jan. 28, 2015). 110 Erik Eckholm, Court Delays Execution Over Secrecy with Drugs, N.Y. TIMES, July

21, 2014, at A11; Eckholm, One Execution Botched, supra note 105. 111 See OKLA STAT. ANN. tit. 22, § 1015(b) (West 2003 & Supp. 2014) (“The identity of

all persons who participate in or administer the execution process and persons who supply the drugs, medical supplies or medical equipment for the execution shall be confidential and shall not be subject to discovery in any civil or criminal proceedings.”).

112 Wood v. Ryan, No. CV-14-1447-PHX-NVW (JFM), 2014 WL 3385115, at *1 (D. Ariz. July 10, 2014).