reforming state mental health parity law - scholarly commons
[…] 45 See ICD-10, supra note 44, at Chapter V (containing eleven mental and behavioral disorder classifications ranging from F00–F99).

46 See VT. STAT. ANN. tit. 8, § 4089b(c)(1) (West 2011) (stating, “A health insurance plan . . . shall: not establish any rate, term, or condition that places a greater burden on an insured for access to treatment for a mental health condition than for access to treatment for other health conditions . . . .”).

47 See id. § 4089(c)(3) (stating, “A health insurance plan . . . shall: make any deductible or out-of-pocket limits required under a health insurance plan comprehensive for coverage of both mental health and physical health conditions.”).