in the matter of proposed amendments to the...
[…] NMSA § 62-17-10. --"evaluate renewable energy,energy efficiency, load management, distributed generation and conventional supply-sideresources on a consistent and comparable basis," ---"preparation of resource plans shallincorporate a public advisory process."