csmi final ircc 10182021 - irrc.state.pa.us
[…] • The charter school application requirements in West Virginia’s charter school statute provide, in pertinent part: “If the applicant intends to contract with an education service provider for educational program implementation or comprehensive management, the application shall additionally require the application to provide the following information with respect to the educational service provider….” W. Va. Code § 18-5G-8(c) (emphasis added).

• The charter school application requirements in Kentucky’s charter school statute provide, in pertinent part: “If the public charter school intends to contract with an education service provider for educational program implementation or comprehensive management, the application shall additionally require the application to….” KRS § 160.1593(4) (emphasis added).