csmi final ircc 10182021 - irrc.state.pa.us
[…] Available at https://www.alec.org/model-policy/amendments-and-addendum-the-next-generation-charter-schools-act/ (§ 3(G)).

• West Virginia’s charter school statute defines “education service provider” as a “public or private nonprofit or for-profit education management organization, school design provider, or any other partner entity with which a public charter school contracts for educational design, implementation, or comprehensive management.” W. Va. Code § 18-5G-2.

• Kentucky’s charter school statute defines “education service provider” as an “education management organization, school design provider, or any other partner entity with which a public charter school contracts for educational design, implementation, or comprehensive management.” KRS § 160.1590.