city of atlanta hartsfield-jackson atlanta …department of procurement, 55 trinity avenue, s.w.,...
[…] All costs in connection with any

Improvements or restoration necessary or required by reason of unauthorized

obstruction, damage or use shall be borne by Contractor.

Page 101: CITY OF ATLANTA HARTSFIELD-JACKSON ATLANTA …Department of Procurement, 55 Trinity Avenue, S.W., City Hall, Suite 1900, Atlanta, Georgia 30303-0307, by e-mail jaboston@atlantaga.gov,

FC-10466, ATLANTA AVIATION INNOVATION CENTER VIABILITY STUDY 99

26. Utility Contractor Licensing Requirements. Contractor shall comply with the

requirements of state law, including, but not limited to, O.C.G.A. § 43-14-8.2 (b)(1)

which states that: After June 30, 1994, no sole proprietorship, partnership, or corporation shall have the right to

engage in the business of utility contracting unless such business holds a utility contractor

license and there is regularly connected with such business a person or persons holding a

valid utility manager certificate issued under this chapter. Such utility manager must be

actually engaged in the performance of such business on a full-time basis and oversee the

utility contracting work of all employees of the business. In cases where a sole proprietorship,

partnership, or corporation has more than one permanent office, then each permanent office

shall be registered with the division and at least one person who holds a valid utility manager

certificate issued under this chapter shall be stationed in each office on a full-time basis and

shall oversee the utility contracting work of all employees of that office.

Page 102: CITY OF ATLANTA HARTSFIELD-JACKSON ATLANTA …Department of Procurement, 55 Trinity Avenue, S.W., City Hall, Suite 1900, Atlanta, Georgia 30303-0307, by e-mail jaboston@atlantaga.gov,

FC-10466, ATLANTA AVIATION INNOVATION CENTER VIABILITY STUDY 100

PART 6 IIREA PREVIEW FORM