air pollution control program - dnr · the air pollution control program’s enforcement section,...
[…] Potential emissions of greenhouse gases (CO2e) for this installation are calculated to be 51,726.29 tons, classifying the installation as a minor source of GHGs. Please note that

Page 54: Air Pollution Control Program - DNR · the Air Pollution Control Program’s Enforcement Section, P.O. Box 176, Jefferson City, MO 65102, and the Air Pollution Control Authority,

Carlisle Transportation Products, Inc. Part 70 Operating Permit SB - 5 Installation ID: 077-0004 Project No. 2010-06-060

the potential emissions of greenhouse gases from this installation are only for stationary sources as §70.2 defines emission unit as “any part or activity of a stationary source that emits or has the potential to emit any regulated air pollutant or any pollutant listed under Section 112(b) of the Act.” Other Regulatory Determinations 10 CSR 10-6.220 Restriction of Emission of Visible Air Contaminants is applicable to the installation and has been applied within this permit (see Permit Conditions 004 and 005).