worker classification: employee status under the national
[…] service is performed or such

service is performed outside

of all the places of business of

the enterprise for which such

service is performed, and

(c) such individual is

customarily engaged in an

independently established

trade, occupation, profession,

or business.”

service is performed or such

service is performed outside

of all the places of business of

the enterprise for which such

service is performed, and

(c) such individual is

customarily engaged in an

independently established

trade, occupation, profession,

or business.”

Nevada NEV. REV. STAT. § 612.085:

“Services performed by a

person for wages shall be

deemed to be employment

subject to this chapter unless

it is shown to the satisfaction

of the Administrator that:

1. The person has been and

will continue to be free from

control or direction over the

performance of the services,

both under his or her

contract of service and in fact;

2. The service is either

outside the usual course of

the business for which the

service is performed or that

the service is performed

outside of all the places of

business of the enterprises for

which the service is

performed; and

3. The service is performed in

the course of an

independently established

trade, occupation, profession

or business in which the

person is customarily engaged,

of the same nature as that

involved in the contract of

service.”

New

Hampshire

N.H. REV. STAT. ANN. § 282-

A:9(III): “Services performed

by an individual for wages shall

be deemed to be employment

subject to this chapter unless

and until it is shown to the

satisfaction of the

commissioner of the

department of employment

security that: