title 71 rcw - washingtonleg.wa.gov/codereviser/rcwarchive/documents/2019/title 71 rcw.pdf71.05.026...
[…] The examination must comply with the requirements of subsection (1) of this section. [2019 c 232 § 25; 2015 c 278 § 1; 2011 2nd sp.s. c 7 § 1; 2001 c 286 § 8; 1995 c 216 § 7; 1990 c 3 § 1007.]

Effective date—2015 c 278 §§ 1 and 2: "Sections 1 and 2 of this act are necessary for the immediate preservation of the public peace, health, or safety, or support of the state government and its existing public institutions, and take effect July 1, 2015." [2015 c 278 § 4.]

Effective date—2011 2nd sp.s. c 7: "This act is necessary for the immediate preservation of the public peace, health, or safety, or support of the state government and its existing public institutions, and takes effect immediately [December 20, 2011]." [2011 2nd sp.s. c 7 § 3.]

Additional notes found at www.leg.wa.gov

71.09.08071.09.080 Rights of persons committed under this chapter—Use of personal computers regulated.

71.09.080 Rights of persons committed under this chapter—Use of personal computers regulated.