title 71 rcw - washingtonleg.wa.gov/codereviser/rcwarchive/documents/2019/title 71 rcw.pdf71.05.026...
[…] The department of social and health ser-vices shall work with the Washington association of counties and the Wash-ington association of sheriffs and police chiefs in creating rules that establish standards for certification of triage facilities. The department of health rules must not require triage facilities to provide twenty-four hour nursing." [2011 c 148 § 6.]

Effective date—2011 c 148: "This act is necessary for the immediate preservation of the public peace, health, or safety, or support of the state gov-ernment and its existing public institutions, and takes effect immediately [April 22, 2011]." [2011 c 148 § 7.]

Effective date—2011 c 89: See note following RCW 18.320.005.

Findings—2011 c 89: See RCW 18.320.005.