title 71 rcw - washingtonleg.wa.gov/codereviser/rcwarchive/documents/2019/title 71 rcw.pdf71.05.026...
[…] (2) The authority must implement a strategy for the improvement of the behavioral health system. [2019 c 325 § 5010; 2014 c 225 § 64; 2013 c 338 § 2. Formerly RCW 43.20A.895.]

Effective date—2019 c 325: See note following RCW 71.24.011.

Effective date—2014 c 225: See note following RCW 71.24.016.

Effective date—2014 c 225 § 1: "Section 1 of this act is necessary for the immediate preservation of the public peace, health, or safety, or support of the state government and its existing public institutions, and takes effect immediately [April 4, 2014]." [2014 c 225 § 111.]

71.24.45071.24.450 Offenders with mental illnesses—Findings and intent. (Effective until January 1, 2020.)

71.24.450 Offenders with mental illnesses—Findings and intent.