title 39 rcw - washingtonleg.wa.gov/codereviser/rcwarchive/documents/2018/title 39 rcw.pdf39.04.170...
[…] The prices may include: All the costs of materials; labor; equipment; over-head, including bonding costs; and profit for performing the items of work. The unit prices for labor must be at the rates in effect at the time the individual work order is issued.

(20) "Work order" means an order issued for a definite scope of work to be performed pursuant to a job order con-tract. [2014 c 42 § 1; 2013 c 222 § 1. Prior: 2010 1st sp.s. c 36 § 6014; 2007 c 494 § 101; 2005 c 469 § 3; prior: 2003 c 352 § 1; 2003 c 301 § 2; 2003 c 300 § 3; 2001 c 328 § 1; 2000 c 209 § 1; 1997 c 376 § 1; 1994 c 132 § 2. Formerly RCW 39.10.020.]

Reviser's note: The definitions in this section have been alphabetized pursuant to RCW 1.08.015(2)(k).

Sunset Act application: See note following chapter digest.

Effective date—2013 c 222: "Sections 1 through 23 of this act are nec-essary for the immediate preservation of the public peace, health, or safety, or support of the state government and its existing public institutions, and take effect June 30, 2013." [2013 c 222 § 26.]

Effective date—2010 1st sp.s. c 36: See note following RCW 43.155.050.

Additional notes found at www.leg.wa.gov

39.10.22039.10.220 Board—Membership—Vacancies.

39.10.220 Board—Membership—Vacancies.