instructor preparation  · web view2019. 1. 16. · clps 141/ceus 14.1/3 graduate-level credits....
[…] 44 See generally CRS Report RL32240, The Federal Rulemaking Process: An Overview, coordinated by Maeve P.Carey.45 See, e.g., Dep’t of Defense, Gen. Servs. Admin., & Nat’l Aeronautics & Space Admin., Federal AcquisitionRegulation: United States-Korea Free Trade Agreement, 77 Fed. Reg. 56739 (Sept. 13, 2012) (amending FAR parts 4, 25, and 52 in response to the United States-Korea Free Trade Agreement).46 41 U.S.C. § 1303(a)(1) (“Subject to sections 1121, 1122(a) to (c)(1), 1125, 1126, 1130, 1131, and 2305 of this title, the Administrator of General Services, the Secretary of Defense, and the Administrator of National Aeronautics and Space, pursuant to their respective authorities under division C of this subtitle, chapters 4 and 137 of title 10, and the National Aeronautics and Space Act of 1958 …, shall jointly issue and maintain in accordance with subsection (d) a single Government-wide procurement regulation, to be known as the [FAR].”). See also 45 Fed. Reg. at 48076 et seq.47 41 U.S.C. § 1302(b)(1)-(2).48 41 U.S.C. § 1302(a).49 41 U.S.C. § 1303(d).