instructor preparation  · web view2019. 1. 16. · clps 141/ceus 14.1/3 graduate-level credits....
[…] 78 48 C.F.R. § 225.7017-1 (DOD); 48 C.F.R. § 225.7017-4 (DOD); 48 C.F.R. § 801.602-70 (Veterans Affairs).79 10 C.F.R. § 436.30(a).80 See, e.g., 15 U.S.C. § 634(b)(6) (authorizing the Administrator of Small Business to “make such rules andregulations as he deems necessary to carry out the authority vested in him by or pursuant to this chapter,” which, among other things, limits agencies’ ability to “bundle” or “consolidate” requirements into contracts that are unsuitable for award to small businesses); U.S. Small Bus.