title i—miscellaneous excise taxes - govinfo
[…] "SEC. 5092. DEFINITION OF BREWER.

"Every person who brews or produces beer for sale shall be deemed a brewer. "SEC. 5093. CROSS REFERENCES.

"(1) For exemption of brewer from special tax as wholesale and retail dealer, see section 5113 (a).

"(2) For provisions relating to liability for special tax for carry­ing on business in more than one location, see section 5143 (c).

"(3) For exemption from special tax in case of sales made on purchaser dealers' premises, see section 5113 (d).

"Subpart C—Manufacturers of Stills

"Sec. 5101. Imposition and rate of tax. "Sec. 5102. Definition of manufacturer of stills. "Sec. 5103. Exemptions. "Sec. 5104. Method of payment of tax on stills. "Sec. 5105. Notice of manufacture of and permit to set up still. "Sec. 5106. Export.

"SEC. 5101. IMPOSITION AND RATE OF TAX. "Every manufacturer of stills shall pay a special tax of $55 a year,

and $22 for each still or condenser for distilling made by him. "SEC. 5102. DEFINITION OF MANUFACTURER OF STILLS.