title i—miscellaneous excise taxes - govinfo
[…] "(1) For definition of 'rectifier', see section 5082. "(2) For definition of 'products of rectification' as 'distilled

spirits' for certain purposes, see section 5002 (a) (6) (B). "(3) For other definitions relating to distilled spirits, see sec­

tion 5002. "(4) For definitions of general application to this title, see

chapter 79. "SEC. 5025. EXEMPTION FROM RECTIFICATION TAX.