th6a - ca.gov
[…] Coastal Act Section 30108.4 defines “implementation actions” as “…the ordinances, regulations, or programs which implement either the provisions of the certified local coastal program or the [Coastal Act.]”

PURPOSES OF THIS GENERAL PLAN

Updating Crescent City’s General Coastal Land Use Plan will serve several important purposes related to the way the City plans and how the community participates in the planning process.