division 31 –earthwork & grading - trellis type: “earthwork & grading” for g round up...
[…] employees No. positions not

occupied

No. positions to be filled with Section 3 residents (this

project)

Officer/Supervisors Office/Clerical Technical Support Field Supervisors Tradesmen Trainees/Labor

General Contractor Certification Statement

I, the undersigned understand that this information will be used to ensure compliance with U.S. Department of Housing and Urban Development Section 3 eligibility requirements. By signature below, I am certifying that the above information is true and correct. The penalty for making false statements is prescribed in the U.S. Criminal Code 18 U.S.C. 1001. Additionally, U.S. Criminal Code Section 1010, Title 18 U.S.C. “Federal Housing Administration transactions” pro-vides in part “Whoever, for the purpose of... influencing in any way the action of such Administration...makes, utters or publishes any statement knowing the same to be false...shall be fined not more than $5,000 or imprisoned not more than two years or both.” Signature:_____________________________________ Date:_______________________

132

Floor Plans 1243, 1337 & 1997 Earthwork & Grading

HUD SECTION 3 COMMUNITY OUTREACH QUALIFICATION CRITERIA