comments to the consumer financial protection bureau on
[…] 56 24 C.F.R. § 206.205(a) (“The mortgagor shall pay all property charges consisting of taxes, ground rents, flood and hazard insurance premiums, and special assessments in a timely manner and shall provide evidence of payment to the mortgagee as required by the mortgage.”). 57 FHA Mortgagee Letter 2011-01: Home Equity Conversion Mortgage Property Charges Loss Mitigation, January 3, 2011. 58 24 C.F.R. § 206.205(c) (“If the mortgagor fails to pay the property charges in a timely manner, and has not elected to have the mortgagee make the payments, the mortgagee may make the payment for the mortgagor and charge the mortgagor’s account.”). 59 24 C.F.R. § 206.205(c) (“If the mortgagor fails to pay the property charges in a timely manner, and has not elected to have the mortgagee make the payments, the mortgagee may make the payment for the mortgagor and charge the mortgagor’s account.”). 60 See Consumer Financial Protection Bureau, Reverse Mortgages -- Report to Congress, June 28, 2012, § 6.6. 61 See ICF Macro, Summary of Findings: Design and Testing of Truth in Lending Disclosures for Reverse Mortgages, at 14 (July 2010). 62 See