2o:t - volunteer florida · this agreement is entered into by the state of florida, division of...
[…] contingent upon an annual appropriation by the Legislature, and subject to any modification in accordance with either Chapter 216, Florida Statutes, or the Florida Constitution.

c. The Division will reimburse the Sub-Recipient only for allowable costs incurred during the successful completion of required tasks outlined in attachment titled: Scope of Work/Deliverables. Allowable costs are listed in the attachment titled: Allowable Costs and Eligible Activities.

d. The maximum reimbursement amount for the entirety of this Agreement is $360,000.00.

e. As required by 2 C.F.R. §200.415(a}, any request for payment under this Agreement must include a certification, signed by an official who is authorized to legally bind the Sub-Recipient, which reads as follows: "By signing this report, I certify to the best of my knowledge and belief that the report is true, complete, and accurate, and the expenditures, disbursements and cash receipts are for the purposes and objectives set forth in the terms and conditions of the Federal award. I am aware that any false, fictitious, or fraudulent information, or the omission of any material fact, may subject me to criminal,

3

Page 4: 2o:t - Volunteer Florida · THIS AGREEMENT is entered into by the State of Florida, Division of Emergency Management, with headquarters in Tallahassee, Florida (hereinafter referred

civil or administrative penalties for fraud, false statements, false claims or otherwise. (U.S. Code Title 18, Section 1001 and Title 31, Sections 3729-3730 and 3801-3812)."

f. The Division will review any request for reimbursement by comparing the documentation provided by the Sub-Recipient against the allowable costs outlined in this agreement and required deliverables.

g.