1.0 introduction and interfaces · 2016. 11. 9. · • lnp units 1 and 2 cyber security plan, as...
[…] Levy Nuclear Plant

Units 1 and 2

1-43

For these two license conditions, the staff notified the applicant of the above-proposed language, and the applicant accepted the license conditions (ADAMS Accession No. ML16084A126). As required by 10 CFR 140.20, the Commission will enter into an indemnity agreement with DEF concurrent with the issuance of a license (issued under 10 CFR Part 70) authorizing the licensee to possess and store special nuclear material at the site of the nuclear reactor after issuance of an operating license. This agreement will also address indemnity as described in 10 CFR 140.92, “Appendix B – Form of indemnity agreement with licensees furnishing insurance policies as proof of financial protection,” between the period when the 10 CFR Part 70 license is issued and the time the 52.103(g) finding has been made by the Commission.