u.s. customs and border protection€¦ · of spawn other than white button mushroom spawn. id....
[…] with regard to its argument that Commerce’s conduct was inconsis-tent with its regulations. Id. at 34–35.

B. Analysis

Regarding DuPont’s claim that the rejection of its methodologyviolated 19 C.F.R. § 351.401(g)(4), the court holds that DuPont failedto exhaust its administrative remedies, because DuPont never madethis argument to Commerce. A party that is dissatisfied with Com-merce’s preliminary results has the option of filing a case brief toexpress its disapproval in a final attempt to persuade Commercebefore the publication of final results. 19 C.F.R. § 351.309(c)(1)(ii).Within the case brief, the dissatisfied party “must present all argu-ments that continue in the submitter’s view to be relevant” for Com-merce’s final results. 19 C.F.R. § 351.309(c)(2).