united states of america federal energy regulatory commission · docket no. rm12-2-000 ii also, the...
[…] and recordkeeping requirements.

Docket No. RM12-2-000 - 54 -

18 CFR Part 388

Confidential business information; Freedom of information.

By the Commission.

( S E A L )

Nathaniel J. Davis, Sr.,

Deputy Secretary.

Docket No. RM12-2-000 - 55 -

In consideration of the foregoing, the Commission amends Parts 4, 5, 16, 33, 34, 35, 157,

348, 375, 385, and 388, Chapter I, Title 18, of the Code of Federal Regulations, as

follows.

PART 4--LICENSES, PERMITS, EXEMPTIONS, AND DETERMINATIONS OF

PROJECT COSTS

1. The authority citation for Part 4 is revised to read as follows:

Authority: 16 U.S.C. 791a-825v, 2601-2645; 42 U.S.C. 7101-7352.

§ 4.39 [Amended]

2. In paragraph (e) of § 4.39, remove the phrase “Critical Energy Infrastructure

Information in §§ 388.112 and 388.113 of subchapter X of this chapter” and add the

phrase “privileged materials and Critical Energy Infrastructure Information in §§ 388.112

and 388.113 of this chapter” in its place.

PART 5--INTEGRATED LICENSE APPLICATION PROCESS

3. The authority citation for Part 5 is revised to read as follows:

Authority: 16 U.S.C. 792-828c, 2601-2645; 42 U.S.C. 7101-7352.

4. Revise paragraph (c) of § 5.29 to read as follows:

§ 5.29 Other provisions.

* * * * *