united states department of agriculture aco.pdf · 12/04/2017 · aco revised their audit visit...
[…] In January of 2017, ACO provided training to all inspectors on how to complete the AVC and to ensure they leave a copy of the AVC with the operator. ACO provided training attendance records for their training. NP6311LCA.NC8 – Accepted. 7 C.F.R. §205.501(a)(21) states, “A private or governmental entity accredited as a certifying agent under this subpart must:.. Comply with, implement, and carry out any other terms or conditions determined by the Administrator to be necessary.” NOP 2613, Responding to Residue Results, Section 5.3.1, states that a certifier must assess why the residue is present prior to considering and issuing a noncompliance.