transportation, economic development and · pdf filea035 aubry a081 dinowitz a040 kim a088...
[…] 16 state;_____

17 (5) a statement that the secretary of state has been designated as its

18 agent upon whom process against it may be served and the post office

19 address, within or without this state, to which [the secretary of state]_ _

20 a person shall mail a copy of any process against it served upon [him or________

21 her] the secretary of state;______________________

22 § 63. Section 121-903-A of the partnership law, as added by chapter

23 448 of the laws of 1998, is amended to read as follows:

24 § 121-903-A. Certificate of change. (a) A foreign limited partnership

25 may change its application for authority by filing with the department

26 of state a certificate of change entitled "Certificate of Change

27 of ........ (name of limited partnership) under Section 121-903-A of the

28 Revised Limited Partnership Act" and shall be signed and delivered to

Page 183: Transportation, Economic Development and · PDF filea035 Aubry a081 Dinowitz a040 Kim a088 Paulin a127 Stirpe a120 Barclay a147 DiPietro a131 Kolb a009 Pellegrino a071 Taylor a030

01/16/18 179 12673-01-8