the consumer financial protection bureau … · 2012-2013 consumer financial protection bureau 321...
[…] 191 Id. § 5513(c)(3)(A) (“The decision to issue a stay of, or set aside, any regulation under this section shall be made only with the affirmative vote in accordance with subparagraph (B) of two-thirds of the members of the Council then serving.”). 192 Id. § 5513(c)(8). 193 Id. § 5321. 194 Who’s Watching the Watchmen? Oversight of the Consumer Financial Protection Bureau: Hearing Before the H. Comm. On Oversight & Gov’t Reform, Subcomm. on TARP, Fin.