supervisory services bargaining unit agreement … · supervisory services bargaining unit...
[…] ARTICLE 11. CONTRACT IMPLEMENTATION

Page 13: SUPERVISORY SERVICES BARGAINING UNIT AGREEMENT … · supervisory services bargaining unit agreement between maine state employees association local 1989 and the judicial branch of

8

The Judicial Branch agrees that all necessary steps will be taken toensure that all the terms of this Agreement, including those that necessitate retroactivity,shall be fully implemented no later than thirty (30) calendar days following the effectivedate of Legislative approval of this Agreement. As stated in §1282, Paragraph 6 of PublicEmployer of the Judicial Employees Labor Relation Act and within the thirty (30) calendarday period specified above:

"All state departments and agencies shall provide such assistance, services and information asrequired by the Judicial Branch and shall take such administrative or other action as may be necessary toimplement and administer the provision of any binding agreement between the Judicial Branch andemployee organizations entered into under law."

ARTICLE 12. COPIES OF THE AGREEMENT (2009

The parties shall jointly arrange for the printing of copies of this Agreement. Each partyshall bear the cost for of the number of copies it requires for distribution.