supervisory services bargaining unit agreement … branch/jud... · 2017-12-11 · supervisory...
[…] The parties agree to so meet with areasonable time at the request of either party. Unless a problem is of an emergency nature, the party requesting ameeting will submit a written agenda one (1) week in advance of any such meeting.

ARTICLE 11. CONTRACT IMPLEMENTATION

The Judicial Branch agrees that all necessary steps will be taken to ensure that all the terms of thisAgreement, including those that necessitate retroactivity, shall be fully implemented no later than thirty (30)calendar days following the effective date of Legislative approval of this Agreement. As stated in §1282, Paragraph6 of Public Employer of the Judicial Employees Labor Relation Act and within the thirty (30) calendar day periodspecified above:

"All state departments and agencies shall provide such assistance, services and information as required bythe Judicial Branch and shall take such administrative or other action as may be necessary to implement andadminister the provision of any binding agreement between the Judicial Branch and employee organizations enteredinto under law."

ARTICLE 12. COPIES OF THE AGREEMENT (2009)

The parties shall jointly arrange for the printing of copies of this Agreement. Each party shall bear the cost for of thenumber of copies it requires for distribution.