superior court of california county of...
[…] suffered from breathing difficulties including
asthma which caused plaintiff pain in his
chest.”) FORM ROGGS and FI RESPONSES
No. 17 as to RFA No. 31 (on p. 61).
symptoms as a result of Respondents; unlawful
conduct. Claimant was Wrongfully Terminated
by Nancy and Matt. Linda even admitted
responses to the cited discovery. In both
referenced requests for admissions, the only
objection made was, “Calls for expert medical
opinion and a legal conclusion.” (RFA
RESPONSES No. 31.) And the referenced
interrogatory is a Judicial Council Form
Interrogatory, which is permitted to be
compound (CCP § 2030.060(f) states, “No
specially prepared interrogatory shall contain
subparts, or a compound, conjunctive, or
disjunctive question.”), and to which no
objection was made (FI RESPONSES No. 17 as
to RFA No. 31 (on p. 61).
Opposing counsel then makes various
irrelevant statements about so-called “wrongful
termination” that do not concern whether
BROWN’S alleged “severe pain” was caused