state of ~1ichigan circuit court for the 30th ingham
[…] c. An injunction restraining any further transaction of business by Defendant until all civil penalties plus any interest and court costs that the court may assess have been paid and until a certificate of authority has been obtained; MCL 450.5007(7).

61. Plaintiff is also authorized to bring an action against the Individual

Defendants William McKibbin, III and Mark Edward Weiner to recover a civil

penalty pursuant to MCL 450.5007(6), which states that:

Each manager, member, or authorized person who authorizes, directs, or participates in the transaction of business in this state on behalf of a foreign liability company that does not have a certificate is subject to a civil penalty, payable to the state, not to exceed $10,000.00.

RELIEF REQUESTED

WHEREFORE, Plaintiff respectfully requests that this Honorable Court

grant the following relief:

A. Immediately enter an ex parte temporary restraining order prohibiting

Defendant and any officer, member, employee agent of Defendant, including any