state level complaint 2020:536
[…] Endrew F., 137 S. Ct. at 994 (quoting Honig v. Doe, 484 U.S. 305, 311 (1988); Rowley, 458 U.S. at 181 (1982)). An IEP must be implemented in its entirety. 34 C.F.R. § 300.323(c)(2). A school district must ensure that "as soon as possible following development of the IEP, special education and related services are made available to the child in accordance with the child's IEP." Id.