report to the new hampshire gaming regulatory oversight ...€¦ · report to the new hampshire...
[…] Indiana, $250 per person in Illinois. In Connecticut, players may play for merchandise only. All ten (10) jurisdictions restrict the number of events

a charitable organization may have per year, ranging from one (1) a year in Montana to twelve (12) a year in New York. Four (4) states

regulate the length of a session ranging from six (6) hours to twenty-four (24) hours. In Indiana, the length may vary but must be stated on the

application. Six (6) states require persons to be eighteen (18) or older to play."

9 The following definitions are found in RSA 287-D:1,V and V-a;

(a) "Primary game operator'' which means any consultant or any person other than a bona fide member of the charitable

organization, involved in conducting, managing, supervising, directing, or running the games of chance; or

(b) "Secondary game operator'' which means any person other than a bona fide member of the charitable organization, involved

in dealing, running a roulette wheel, handling chips, or providing accounting services or security functions.