rep. bishop response to oce report
[…] 36bttp:llbishopforcongress.com/contribute.37 See FEC Advisory Opinion 1999-09. See also FEC Advisory Opinion 2007-30 (approving alternative verificationErocedures ).

    8 See 11 C.F.R. 110.I(g)(3) (2012).39 Treatment of Limited Liability Companies Under the Federal Election Campaign Act, 64 Fed. Reg. 37,397,37,399 (1999). .40 Federal Election Commission, Campaign GUidefor Candidates and Committees 28 (August 2011) (emphasisadded).41 See 11 C.F.R. 110.1(i) ("The limitations on contributions of this section shall apply separately to contributionsmade by each spouse even if only one spouse has income"); 110.1 (k)(2) ("If a contribution made by more than oneperson does not indicate the amount to be attributed to each contributor, the contribution shall be attributed equally

    79840-0001iLEGAL27073884.2

  • 7/29/2019 Rep. Bishop Response to OCE report

    10/12