quarterly by the johnson county bar association volume 26 ... · 11/6/2012  · an endorsement or...
[…] (b) (c) Nothing in sub-section (a) shall be construed to prohibit A public venue club,

drinking establishment, caterer or holder of a temporary permit from may:(1) Offering Offer free food or entertainment at any time; or(2) selling or delivering sell or deliver wine by the bottle or ca-rafe;(3) sell, offer to sell and serve individual drinks at different prices throughout any day; or(4) sell or serve beer or cereal malt beverage in a pitcher capa-ble of containing not more than 64 fluid ounces.

See also K.S.A. 41-104: "No person shall manufacture, bottle, blend, sell, barter, transport, deliver, furnish or possess any alcoholic liquor for beverage purposes, except as specifically provided in this act [and] the club and drinking establish-ment act[.]" Emphasis added.