public information lawsuit against harris co sheriff's office
[…] Page 48: Public information Lawsuit Against Harris Co Sheriff's office

8/9/2019 Public information Lawsuit Against Harris Co Sheriff's office

http://slidepdf.com/reader/full/public-information-lawsuit-against-harris-co-sheriffs-office 48/65

Mr. David M, Swope· Page 3

adITiinistra.tive investigation conducted by the sheriff. You do not provide any argumentsexplaining how the     resulted in acriminal investigation or prosecution.Accordingly, the sheriff may not withhold any portion of the submitted 'undersection 552. I08(a)(2) of the Government Code..

Section 552.101 of the Government Code excepts from disclosure "information consideredto be confidential by law, either constitutional, statutory, or by judicial decision" and