ppaca & hcera provisions amending the public … & hcera provisions amending the public...
[…] (C) in subsection (c)—(i) in paragraph (1), by striking “(and group health insurance coverage offered in connection with

a group health plan)” and inserting “and a health insurance issuer offering group or individual healthinsurance coverage”;

(ii) in paragraph (2), by striking “(or health insurance coverage offered in connection with such aplan)” each place that such term appears and inserting “or a health insurance issuer offering group orindividual health insurance coverage”;

(5) in section 2727 (42 U.S.C. 300gg-6), as so redesignated by section 1001(2), by striking “healthinsurance issuers providing health insurance coverage in connection with group health plans” andinserting “and health insurance issuers offering group or individual health insurance coverage”;

(6) in section 2728 (42 U.S.C. 300gg-7), as so redesignated by section 1001(2)—(A) in subsection (a), by striking “health insurance coverage offered in connection with such