plaintiffs-cross-appellants opening brief...plaintiffs – the north carolina association of...
[…] Those individuals shall indicate in writing that they have read the document and that they agree to maintain its confidentiality. Failure to maintain the confidentiality of these documents as required by this section is grounds for the dismissal of an employee who is not employed on contract,contract and grounds for dismissal of an employee on contract in accordance with G.S. 115C-325.4(a)(9).G.S. 115C-325.4(a)(9), and grounds for dismissal of an employee who is a career teacher in accordance with G.S. 115C-325(e)(1)i."

SECTION 9.7.(w) G.S. 143B-146.7(b), as amended by subsection (m) of this section, reads as rewritten:

"(b) At any time after the State Board identifies a school as low-performing under this Part, the State Board shall proceed under G.S. 115C-325(p1) or G.S. 115C-325.11 for the dismissal of licensed instructional personnel assigned to that school."

SECTION 9.7.(x) G.S. 143B-146.8, as amended by subsection (n) of this section, reads as rewritten: "§ 143B-146.8. Evaluation of licensed personnel and principals; action plans; State Board

notification. (a) Annual Evaluations; Low-Performing Schools. – The principal shall evaluate at