long-term renewable resources procurement plan · long-term renewable resources procurement plan...
[…] The incremental amount per kWh paid for renewable resources in 2011 was 0.00584 cents for Ameren Illinois, and 0.0057 cents for ComEd. MidAmerican did not participate in IPA-administered renewable energy procurements in 2011; therefore, it did not have an incremental amount for that year. 161 Beginning with the 2019-2020 delivery year, the RPS Budget for each utility is calculated by multiplying the values of the preceding two columns of the table, as specified by Section 1-75(c)(1)(F) of the Act (“To arrive at a maximum dollar amount of renewable energy resources to be procured for the particular delivery year, the resulting per kilowatthour amount shall be applied to the actual amount of kilowatthours of electricity delivered […] by the electric utility in the delivery year immediately prior to the procurement to all retail customers in its service territory.”).

Page 53: Long-Term Renewable Resources Procurement Plan · Long-Term Renewable Resources Procurement Plan August 6, 2018 . Long-Term . Renewable Resources . Procurement Plan . Final Plan

Long-Term Renewable Resources Procurement Plan August 6, 2018

46