long-term renewable resources procurement plan · long-term renewable resources procurement plan...
[…] Long-Term Renewable Resources Procurement Plan August 6, 2018

167

wide load rather than to any individual unit’s account. For these buildings, the owner/manager must either provide the same demonstration of passing along benefits to tenants as for master-metered buildings, or in the alternative, must commit to offering tenants the opportunity (at no additional upfront cost levied by the landlord) to participate in net metering pursuant to the provisions of Section 16-107.5(l)(1)(B) of the PUA, which allows for net metering of “individual units, apartments, or properties located in a single building that are owned or leased by multiple customers and collectively served by a common eligible renewable electrical generating facility.”

8.6.1.3. Incentive Level

Table 8-4: Incentives for the Low-Income Distributed Generation Program, 1-4 unit buildings ($/REC)

System Size Group A

Group B

≤10 kW $143.09 $143.09

>10 - 25 kW $127.55 $127.55

>25 - 100 kW $103.28 $103.28

>100 - 200 kW $90.40 $90.40