long-term renewable resources procurement plan · long-term renewable resources procurement plan...
[…] As shown in Table 3-1, the allocation to each utility is based on the utility’s share of the 2020-2021 delivery year RPS Budget. As noted in Chapter 6, the same allocation will be used for the Adjustable Block Program procurements to each utility. 159 The 2019-2020 delivery year is the reference year for the 2020-2021 delivery year. 160 The Cost Cap Rate for each utility is defined in Section 1-75(c)(1)(F) of the Act as “the greater of 2.015% of the amount paid per kilowatthour by [eligible retail] customers during the year ending May 31, 2007 or the incremental amount per kilowatthour paid for these resources in 2011.” 2.015% of the bundled price paid per kWh by eligible retail customers in the 2006-2007 delivery year was 0.18054 cents for Ameren Illinois, 0.18917 cents for ComEd, and 0.12415 cents for MidAmerican.