long-term renewable resources procurement plan · long-term renewable resources procurement plan...
[…] 2019-2020 1,830,449 63,477 965,000 1,000,000 2,795,449 1,063,477 3,858,926

2020-2021 1,830,409 60,627 965,000 1,000,000 2,795,409 1,060,627 3,856,036

190 Results of the March 19, 2018 procurement are available at: https://www.icc.illinois.gov/downloads/public/Public%20Notice%20of%20March%202018%20Solar%20REC%20Procurement%20Results%202018-03-21.pdf. Results of the April 26, 2018 procurement are available at: https://www.icc.illinois.gov/downloads/public/Public%20Notice%20of%20April%202018%20Solar%20REC%20Procurement%20Results%202018-05-02.pdf. 191 Section 1-75(c)(1)(G) of the Act contemplates that deliveries from the Initial Forward Procurement will begin delivery “on June 1, 2019, if available, but not later than June 1, 2021.” Therefore, no RECs are indicated for delivery years 2017-2018 and 2018-2019. 192 “Other” refers to RECs from other technologies, other than wind or solar.