long-term renewable resources procurement plan · long-term renewable resources procurement plan...
[…] The Agency tentatively plans for its first revisions to its Long-Term Renewable Resources Procurement Plan to be proposed in 2019, as part of the development and approval process of the IPA’s 2020 annual procurement plan, which will take effect for calendar year 2020.

66 Id. 67 An Amendatory Order was also issued by the Commission on May 2, 2018, addressing only the narrow issue of REC pricing for implementation of the Commission’s community solar project co-location determination. 68 220 ILCS 5/16-111.5(b)(5)(ii)(D). 69 Docket No. 17-0838, Final Order dated April 3, 2018 at 180. 70 220 ILCS 5/16-111.5(b)(5)(ii)(B). 71 Section 1-75(c)(1)(A) of the Act contains a similar provision, stating that “[t]he Agency shall review, and may revise on an expedited basis, the long-term renewable resources procurement plan at least every 2 years, which shall be conducted in conjunction with the procurement plan under Section 16-111.5 of the Public Utilities Act to the extent practicable to minimize administrative expense.”

Page 28: Long-Term Renewable Resources Procurement Plan · Long-Term Renewable Resources Procurement Plan August 6, 2018 . Long-Term . Renewable Resources . Procurement Plan . Final Plan

Long-Term Renewable Resources Procurement Plan August 6, 2018

21