long term renewable resources procurement · 2020-04-21 · final revised long-term renewable...
[…] 114 20 ILCS 3855/1-75(c)(1)(E). 115 The specific cost cap rate for each of the three utilities is shown in Table 3-1Table 3-4 in Chapter 3 of this Revised Plan. 116 The exception referenced above in Section 1-75(c)(1)(H) serves to reduce available budgets as well, as “the charges that would otherwise be applicable to the retail customers of the alternative retail electric supplier . . . shall be reduced by the ratio of the quantity of renewable energy credits supplied by the alternative retail electric supplier compared to that supplier's target renewable energy credit quantity.”