long term renewable resources procurement · 2020-04-21 · final revised long-term renewable...
[…] 91 Id. 92 An Amendatory Order was also issued by the Commission on May 2, 2018, addressing only the narrow issue of REC pricing for implementation of the Commission’s community solar project co-location determination. 93 220 ILCS 5/16-111.5(b)(5)(ii)(D). 94 Id. 95 Docket No. 17-083819-0995, Final Order dated April 3, 2018February 18, 2020 at 180. 109. 96 220 ILCS 5/16-111.5(b)(5)(ii)(B). 97 Section 1-75(c)(1)(A) of the Act contains a similar provision, stating that “[t]he Agency shall review, and may revise on an expedited basis, the long-term renewable resources procurement plan at least every 2 years, which shall be conducted in conjunction with the procurement plan under Section 16-111.5 of the Public Utilities Act to the extent practicable to minimize administrative expense.”

Page 40: Long Term Renewable Resources Procurement · 2020-04-21 · Final Revised Long-Term Renewable Resources Procurement Plan August 6, 2018 April 20, 2020 Long‐Term Renewable Resources

Final Revised Long-Term Renewable Resources Procurement Plan August 6, 2018 April 20, 2020

28