long term renewable resources procurement · 2020-04-21 · final revised long-term renewable...
[…] 81 220 ILCS 5/16-111.5(b)(5)(ii)(B). 82 Section 1-75(c)(1)(A) of the Act contains a similar provision, stating that “[t]he Agency shall review, and may revise on an expedited basis, the long-term renewable resources procurement plan at least every 2 years, which shall be conducted in conjunction with the procurement plan under Section 16-111.5 of the Public Utilities Act to the extent practicable to minimize administrative expense.” 83 See https://www2.illinois.gov/sites/ipa/Documents/Draft%20Revised%20Plan%20-%20Summer%202019/Revised%20Plan%20Schedule%20Update%20(3%20September%202019).pdf. 84 30 days from August 15, 2019 is actually September 14, 2019, which is a Saturday; under the statute on statutes (5 ILCS 70/1.11),