long term renewable resources procurement · 2020-04-21 · final revised long-term renewable...
[…] Further discussion of this requirement, including the current balance of RECs under contract from new wind projects versus new photovoltaic projects, can be found in Chapter 3.

2.5. AdjustableBlock&CommunityRenewableGenerationPrograms

As referenced above, at least 50% of the quantitative new photovoltaic targets found in Section 1-75(c)(1)(C) of the IPA Act shall be procured “from solar photovoltaic projects using the program outlined in subparagraph (K) of this paragraph (1) from distributed renewable energy generation devices or community renewable generation projects”—i.e., using the Adjustable Block Program.