jnc complaint to gov. crist, 2010 file
[…] According to information provided by Mr. Gillespie, Mr. Barker is listed as the corporation's Operating Manager.6

Based on the above information, the Office of the Chief Inspector General initiated an inquiry to examine allegations raised by Mr. Gillespie against Mr. Barker. Inspector General Ned Luczynski, Department of Business and Professional Regulation, provided assistance during this inquiry.

GOVERNING DIRECTIVES

Section 43.291, Florida Statutes, states in pertinent parts:

"(2) ... All acts of a judicial nominating commission must be made with a concurrence of a majority of its members."

5 In this same email.Mr.