jnc complaint to gov. crist, 2010 file
[…] At the conclusion of his or her term the outgoing chairperson shall tum over to the newly elected chairperson all minutes of meetings and written records of adopted policies and procedures." Chairperson Bajo has not made this information public.

15. Florida Statutes, §43.291(5) states "A member ofa judicial nominating commission may be suspended for cause by the Governor pursuant to uniform rules of procedure established by the Executive Office of the Governor consistent with s. 7 of Art. IV of the State Constitution."