in the united states court of appeals - govexec.com2018-2195 the lex groupdc 1050 connecticut...
[…] Here, the agency notified the appellant it would consider this information in the notice of proposed removal, and the appellant actually replied to the information. Thus, I find no due process violation in Brown’s consideration of these matters.

Appx36

Page 80: In The United States Court of Appeals - GovExec.com2018-2195 THE LEX GROUPDC 1050 Connecticut Avenue, N.W. Suite 500, #5190 Washington, D.C. 20036 (202) 955-0001 (800) 856-4419 In

37

later than October 30, 2017. 38 U.S.C. § 714(c)(2) (“[t]he Secretary shall issue a

final decision with respect to a removal . . . under [Section 714] not later than 15

business days after the Secretary provides notice to the covered individual of the

removal...”). Brown testified she signed the decision on October 30, 2017, which

is the date on the top of the document. HCD, Brown testimony. However, the

agency did not provide the appellant a copy of the decision until November 1,