in the supreme court of the united states...1 interest of the amici curiae the interest of amici...
[…] 84 See, e.g., Custody of Child, O.C.G.A. § 19-9-3(3)(A)-(Q) (“In determining the best interests of the child, the judge may consider any relevant factor including, but not limited to [the following 22] factors.”). 85 Pfeiffer v. Bachotet, 913 F.3d 1018, 1023-24 (11th Cir. 2019).

Page 31: In The Supreme Court of the United States...1 INTEREST OF THE AMICI CURIAE The interest of Amici Curiae in this case is the protection of children whose parents are divorced, sep-arated

24