in the court of appeals of thestate of washington
[…] compliance with the language of RCW 61.24. For the sake of the

irregularities are enumerated below:

CP #14-5 - Notice of Default - The unsigned Notice of Default

delivered by Northwest Trustee on July 8, 2009 stated that

Bank of New York Mellon is the owner of the property and a

trustee for trust named CWL, Inc. Asset Backed Certificates,

Series 2005-10. However, Northwest Trustee did not have the

authority to act as trustee until it was appointed on July 20,

2009 (CP #16-1), 12 days after the Notice of Default was

delivered. Contrary to RCW 61.24.010(2) - "Only upon

recording the appointment of a successor trustee in each

county in which the deed of trust is recorded, the successor

trustee shall be vested with all powers of an original

trustee."

CP #14-5 - Notice of Default - Assignment of Deed of Trust,

(CP #90-1) was wholly improper as MERS, an improper

beneficiary according to Bain (Kristin), et al. v. Mortg.

Elec. Registration Sys., et al., Washington Supreme Court, No.