florida department of transportation...florida department of transportation rfp-dot-14/15-8002-wm...
[…] Page 61: FLORIDA DEPARTMENT OF TRANSPORTATION...FLORIDA DEPARTMENT OF TRANSPORTATION RFP-DOT-14/15-8002-WM SPECIALTY TOWING AND ROADSIDE REPAIR (STARR) SERVICES FLORIDA’S TURNPIKE ENTERPRISE

PUR 1001 (10/06) 60A-1.002(7), F.A.C.

7

Section 120.57(3)(b), F.S. and Section 28-110.003, Fla. Admin. Code require that a notice of protest of the solicitation documents shall be made within seventy-two hours after the posting of the solicitation.

Section 120.57(3)(a), F.S. requires the following statement to be included in the solicitation: "Failure to file a protest within the time prescribed in section 120.57(3), Florida Statutes, shall constitute a waiver of proceedings under Chapter 120, Florida Statutes." Section 28-110.005, Fla. Admin.