et al. - texas law...of el paso to enforce their duly enacted laws, destroy a sacred site used by...
[…] The court shall not have jurisdiction to hear anyclaim not specified in this subparagraph.

(B) Time for filing of complaint.--Any cause or claim brought pursuant tosubparagraph (A) shall be filed not later than 60 days after the date of the actionor decision made by the Secretary of Homeland Security. A claim shall be barredunless it is filed within the time specified.

(C) Ability to seek appellate review.--An interlocutory or final judgment, decree,or order of the district court may be reviewed only upon petition for a writ ofcertiorari to the Supreme Court of the United States.

IIRIRA § 102(c), 8 U.S.C. § 1103 note (emphasis added).

Thus, Section 102(c) categorically bars all claims challenging the Secretary’s compliance

with Section 102’s substantive requirements3—including the requirement that a waiver be

“necessary to ensure expeditions construction of the barriers and roads under this section”—

along with all litigation in the state courts and all intermediate appellate review in cases raising

constitutional challenges. In addition, Section 102(c)’s 60-day limit for filing a complaint

precludes any review of constitutional claims that do not become ripe within this short period.