using the contract price to interpret ambiguous contract terms
[…] 181. U.C.C. § 2-313(l)(a) cmt. 4 (stating "[a] clause generally disclaiming 'all war-ranties express or implied' . . . cannot be given literal effect").

182. Id. (emphasis added).183. See Smythe, supra note 84, at 222-23.184. U.C.C. § 2-314(2)(a)(c).185. U.C.C. § 2-314 cmt. 7.186. U.C.C. § 2-719(l)(a) (stating in part, "the agreement may provide for remedies

in addition to or in substitution for those provided in this Article and may limit or alter themeasure of damages recoverable under this Article"); U.C.C. § 2-719(l)(b) (stating "resortto a remedy as provided is optional unless the remedy is expressly agreed to be exclusive, inwhich case it is the sole remedy")

146 [Vol. 34

CONSIDERA TION FOR A PRICE