using the contract price to interpret ambiguous contract terms
[…] 253. U.C.C. § 2-719(1)(a) (allowing a seller to offer a limited remedy in place ofthose otherwise available under Article 2); U.C.C. § 2-719(l)(b) (providing that the limitedremedy will be the buyer's only one if the parties expressly agree it is exclusive).

254. U.C.C. § 2-719(3) (stating "[c]onsequential damages may be limited or exclud-ed unless the limitation or exclusion is unconscionable. Limitation of consequential damag-es for injury to the person in the case of consumer goods is prima facie unconscionable butlimitation of damages where the loss is commercial is not").

255. U.C.C. § 2-719(2) (stating "[w]here circumstances cause an exclusive or limitedremedy to fail of its essential purpose, remedy may be had as provided in this Act").

256. See supra note 254.257. Id.258. This may be in part a legacy of Arthur Leff's two-prong test for unconscionabil-

ity, since merchants are generally unlikely to be able to prove the test for procedural abuse.See supra Part III.

259. GILLETTE & WALT, supra note 95, at 350.

20131] 159