sometimes, the house loses: caesars in chapter 11
[…] 291–92 (1990), https://heinonline-

org.utk.idm.oclc.org/HOL/Page?public=true&handle=hein.journals/bnkd7&div=19&start_page=291&collection=usj

ournals&set_as_cursor=0&men_tab=srchresults. 119 Id. at 293. 120 Debtors’ Motion for Entry of Interim and Final Orders (I) Authorizing the Debtors to Pay Claims Arising under

the Perishable Agricultural Commodities Act, and (II) Granting Related Relief [10.pdf], at 3–4, In re Caesars

Entertainment Operating Co., 15-01145 (ABG) (Bankr. D. N.D. Ill. Filed Jan. 15, 2015) [hereinafter The PACA

Motion]; see also 7 U.S.C. § 499a(b)(4) (defining perishable agricultural commodity as “any of the following,

whether or not frozen or packed in ice: Fresh fruits and fresh vegetables of every kind and character[.]”)

[https://perma.cc/W573-B5FF]. 121 The PACA Motion [10.pdf]. 122 Id. at 6, 4. 123 Id. at 6. 124 Interim Order (I) Authorizing the Debtors to Pay Claims Arising under the Perishable Agricultural Commodities