michigan court of appeals
[…] (1) 50 USC 3933, which applies only if “an action for compliance withthe terms of a contract is stayed,” 50 USC 3933(a);

(2) 50 USC 3934, which grants a court discretion to “stay theexecution of any judgment or order entered against the servicemember”and “vacate or stay an attachment or garnishment of property, money, ordebts in the possession of the servicemember or a third party” if, “in theopinion of the court,” the servicemember “is materially affected byreason of military service” in complying with a court judgment or order,50 UCS 3934(a);

(3) 50 USC 3936, which provides, generally, that “the period of aservicemember’s military service may not be included in computing” anapplicable statute of limitations, 50 USC 3936(a);