discovery exhibit albertelli law's wrongful foreclosure action
[…] Page 8: Discovery Exhibit ALBERTELLI LAW's WRONGFUL Foreclosure Action

8

of the Magistrate. This will include all hearings for 10, 15 or 30 minutes and Special Set hearings. (This will also include any Summary/Default Judgment hearings requesting more than 5 minutes.)”

Here, no notice was served on Jennifer Franklin Prescott. Here, nothing, no matter, and no

hearing were noticed in violation of the Florida Rules of Civil Procedure.

BANKUNITED, FSB’S LACK OF standing

33. Pursuant to § 48.23, Fla. Stat.,

“1. A notice of lis pendens must contain the following: a. The names of the parties.”

Here, the fraudulent notice of lis pendens “contained” “BankUnited, FSB”. However here,

said BankUnited was not any note/mortgage holder or party. Here, U.S. agents had seized

BankUnited, FSB.

34. Furthermore here, Jennifer Franklin-Prescott was mischaracterized as a “married woman”