derivatives at bankruptcy: lifesaving knowledge for the
[…] L. No. 98-353, sec. 369, § 559, 98 Stat. 333, 366 (defining the term contractual right to include rights, "whether or not evidenced in writing"). 219. See, e.g., Act of July 27, 1982, Pub. L. No. 97-222, sec. 5, § 556, 96 Stat. 235, 236–37 (limiting the contractual right to liquidate a commodities contract or forward contract to those rights "set forth in a rule or bylaw of a clearing organization or contract market or in a resolution of the governing board thereof"). 220. See, e.g., Act of June 25, 1990, Pub. L. No. 101-311, tit. I, sec. 106, § 560, 104 Stat. 267, 269 (providing that the term contractual right "includes a right, whether or not evidenced in writing, arising under common law, under law merchant, or by reason of normal business practice"). 221. Id., tit.