defendants' answer, ads & ccs
[…] a belief as to the truth of the allegations stated in ¶4.

5. Defendant admits that Plaintiff may request a deficiency judgment, but denies that she has any

liability therefor.

-2-

Page 3: Defendants' Answer, ADs & CCs

6. Defendant denies Plaintiff’s entitlement to any relief under Paragraph 6 of the Complaint. The

subject property is not vacant.

7. Defendant denies Plaintiff’s entitlement to a receivership or to appointment as mortgagee in

possession of the subject residential property.

B. Answers to Plaintiff’s Implicit, Deemed, and/or Construed Allegations under IMFL Section 15-1504(c) (735 ILCS 5/15-1504(c))

IMFL Subsection 15-1504(a) provides, in part, that: “The statements contained in a complaint

in the form set forth in subsection (a) of Section 15-1504 are deemed and construed to include” certain

allegations.Those certain deemed and construed allegations and Defendant’s Answers thereto are as

follows: